Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Artemisia Silver Bullet - 4 1/2" Pot (Annual)
Artemisia Silver Bullet - 4 1/2" Pot (Annual)
Artemisia Silver Bullet - 4 1/2" Pot (Annual)
Artemisia Silver Bullet - 4 1/2" Pot (Annual)
Artemisia Silver Bullet - 4 1/2" Pot (Annual)
Artemisia Silver Bullet - 4 1/2" Pot (Annual)

Artemisia Silver Bullet - 4 1/2" Pot (Annual)

$10.95

Common Name: Wormwood
Genus: Artemisia
Species: stelleriana
Cultivar:
Patent:
Trademark: SILVER BULLET®
Brand: Proven Winners®

Container Size: 4 1/2" Pot

Characteristics
Plant Type: Annual
Height Category: Medium
Garden Height: 6 - 10 Inches
Trails Up To: 24 Inches
Spacing: 10 - 14 Inches
Spread: 12 - 30 Inches
Flower Colors: White
Foliage Colors: Silver
Foliage Shade: Silver
Habit: Mounded
Container Role: Filler

Plant Needs
Light Requirement: Sun
Maintenance Category: Easy
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Hardiness Zones: 5a, 5b, 6a, 6b, 7a, 7b, 8a, 8b, 9a, 9b     
Water Category: Low
Soil Fertility Requirement: Average Soil
Soil PH Category: Acidic Soil, Alkaline Soil, Neutral Soil

Features
FANCY, yet UNFUSSY. Silvery foliage and vigorous plants.

Top reasons to grow:
- Foliage Interest
- Heat Tolerant
- Deadheading Not Necessary
- Drought Tolerant
- Resists: Deer, Rabbits

Uses
Border Plant
Container
Groundcover
Landscape

Uses Notes: Plant as an accent/texture in combinations in all container types and landscapes

Maintenance Notes
Requires very little maintenance. Bloom is insignificant and rare. The plant can be pinched to maintain desired form.