Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Yucca Color Guard - QT Pot (Perennial)

Yucca Color Guard - QT Pot (Perennial)

$24.95

Common Name: Adam's Needle
Genus: Yucca
Species: filamentosa
Cultivar: Color Guard
Patent:
Trademark:
Brand: Proven Selections®

Container Size: Quart Pot

Characteristics
Plant Type: Annual
Height Category: Tall
Garden Height: 24 - 36 Inches
Spacing: 24 - 36 Inches
Spread: 24 - 36 Inches
Foliage Colors: Green
Foliage Shade: green
Habit: Climbing
Container Role: Thriller

Plant Needs
Light Requirement: Part Sun to Sun
Maintenance Category: Easy
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Hardiness Zones: 4a, 4b, 5a, 5b, 6a, 6b, 7a, 7b, 8a, 8b, 9a, 9b, 10a, 10b     
Water Category: Average

Features

Top reasons to grow:
- Heat Tolerant
- Drought Tolerant
- Resists: Deer

Uses
Container
Landscape

Uses Notes: Great in landscapes and containers.